250% First Deposit Bonus

250% on First Deposit

Use code REELS250 - min deposit $30

Reels Grande CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
15× bonus amount
Min Deposit
$30 AUD
Max Bet (Bonus Active)
$20 per bet or spin
Min Withdrawal
$100 AUD

Reels Grande Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: REELSCB100 Explained

The Reels Grande Casino 100% welcome bonus combines a first-deposit match with 100% cashback on the same deposit. Here’s how to claim it, calculate the 15× wagering requirement and plan your withdrawal.

Reels Grande Casino uses SSL encryption for all data transmissions, encrypts login credentials, and applies a certified random number generator for game outcomes in line with TST compliance standards.

100% Welcome Bonus: what the REELSCB100 offer includes

For Reels Grande Casino in Australia, the main 100% promotion is the REELSCB100 first deposit offer. It gives you a 100% bonus together with 100% cashback on the same deposit, provided you meet the minimum deposit requirement.

You can use the offer on eligible games, with the bonus terms describing eligibility as all games except selected games. When comparing Bonuses, the useful figures to keep in front of you are the code, the $30 minimum deposit, the 15× wagering rule and the $20 maximum bet while the bonus is active.

Offer detailTerm
Bonus100% first deposit bonus
Promo codeREELSCB100
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Cashback100% cashback on the same deposit
Wagering15× bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$20 per bet or spin

The cashback is part of the same promotion

This is not just a deposit match. REELSCB100 packages the 100% bonus and 100% cashback together on the same deposit, so check that you are using this code rather than another first-deposit option.

How to claim the 100% bonus with your first deposit

The process is straightforward. You need a new account, the correct promotion code and a first deposit of at least $30 AUD. The bonus is automatically redeemed after registration.

  1. Register an accountCreate your Reels Grande Casino account using the Inclave verification system. Participation is for players aged 18 or over who live in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legal.
  2. Choose the 100% promotionUse promo code REELSCB100 for the 100% first deposit bonus and the matching 100% cashback offer.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit $30 AUD or more using one of the available payment methods. The minimum applies to the first deposit offer.
  4. Let the promotion activateAfter registration, the bonus is automatically redeemed. Keep the promotion active while you work through its wagering requirement.

Only one real account per player is permitted. That matters here because multiple accounts can lead to account closure and forfeiture of winnings under the bonus terms. It is best to use one set of account details from the start.

  • Register with the Inclave verification system.
  • Use REELSCB100 for the 100% first deposit promotion.
  • Deposit at least $30 AUD.
  • Keep individual bets and spins at $20 or less while the bonus is active.

15× wagering: work out the amount before you cash out

The wagering requirement is 15× the bonus amount, not 15× the deposit. This distinction is important because the size of your qualifying match determines the amount of play required before a cashout.

CalculationAmount
Qualifying deposit$30
100% bonus match$30
15× wagering calculation$30 × 15 = $450

In that example, the bonus amount is $30 and the wagering target is $450. It is a simple way to check the scale of the requirement before you start. A larger eligible bonus creates a larger wagering target because the multiplier is applied to the bonus amount.

You must complete the promotion wagering requirement before cashing out. While the bonus remains active, the maximum stake is $20 per bet or spin. Keeping every wager within that limit helps you stay within the stated promotion rules.

The terms also address bonus abuse. Players designated as bonus abusers for using no- or low-risk strategies to withdraw promotional money can have their winnings voided. The practical approach is to play normally, follow the $20 stake limit and finish the 15× requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

Check the bonus balance, not just your cash balance

The useful figure to track is the remaining wagering target attached to the bonus. Once you know the bonus amount and apply 15× to it, you have a clear number to work towards.

Ready to use the 100% offer?Use REELSCB100 with a minimum $30 AUD first deposit, then keep the $20 maximum bet and 15× wagering rule in mind.

Payments and withdrawals: the amounts and timing to plan around

Deposits can be made with Mastercard, Visa, Neosurf, bank wire, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum and Litecoin. The accepted currencies are AUD and USD, and the casino charges no transaction fees on any payment method. Payment methods vary by country, so use the options shown for your account.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100 AUD
Maximum weekly withdrawal$5,000 AUD
Maximum daily withdrawal$5,000
Approval timeWithin 24 hours
Bank wire arrival3-5 banking days
Win limitNo win limit

Before any withdrawal is processed, KYC verification requires a government-issued photo ID and proof of address. Additional documents may also be requested. It is worth having those documents ready when you decide to cash out, as verification is part of the withdrawal process.

The $100 minimum withdrawal and $5,000 weekly limit are the main figures to plan around. Bank wire withdrawals have a separate arrival period of 3-5 banking days after approval, while withdrawal approvals are handled within 24 hours.

Games you can play while the bonus is active

The casino has more than 2,100 games from 30 providers, giving you plenty of choice while working through the wagering target. The library covers slots, table games, video poker, specialty games, crash games and live dealer games.

CategoryExamples
SlotsPopular slots and new games
Table gamesRoulette, blackjack, baccarat and craps
Other casino gamesVideo poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards and jackpot games
Crash gamesAviator, Mines, Plinko, Balloon, Trader and Keno80
Live dealerLive dealer casino games

Named titles include Aviator by Spribe, Piggy Riches Megaways and Gonzos Quest Megaways by Red Tiger Gaming, plus Vikings Go Berzerk by Yggdrasil Gaming. Providers available include Rival, Betsoft Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, BGaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Spribe, RTG Slots and Booongo, among others.

You can also use demo mode to try games without wagering real money. That can be handy when you want to learn a game’s controls before deciding whether it suits your entertainment budget. The full desktop game selection is available on the mobile-optimised site as well.

Cashback, VIP rewards and loyalty after the first deposit

The REELSCB100 promotion includes 100% cashback on the same deposit. Separately, the wider cashback programme offers up to 30% cashback, with weekly cashback reaching up to $250 through the VIP levels.

VIP levelAppreciation chipWeekly cashback on depositBirthday bonusLoyalty multiplier
VIP 1$10$25$501× on deposits
VIP 2$40$50$100-
VIP 3$50$100$1502× on deposits
VIP 4$75$150$200-
VIP 5$100$250$3503× on deposits

The programme runs from Reel One through to Reel Grande. VIP 1 also has daily rewards of up to $1,500, while monthly appreciation chips of up to $300 are available to all players. Loyalty and Comp Points are earned with every deposit and can be redeemed for real cash.

VIP benefits include priority withdrawals, higher withdrawal limits, bigger free bonus limits, daily free spins, tailored offers, free chips and personal VIP treatment. The VIP Team decides entry to the programme. Players can submit proof of an existing VIP level from another casino via live chat for a temporary VIP trial period.

Grande Tournaments add leaderboard competitions with cash and free-spin prizes. Daily surprises can include mystery bonuses, free spins and login rewards, and a Refer a Friend programme is also available.

Mobile play, account access and responsible controls

The mobile-optimised site uses touch controls and a hamburger menu, while games are designed to load within 1-2 seconds on mobile. You get the full desktop game selection on a handheld device, so you can manage your bonus play without needing a separate app.

The Inclave verification system supports sign-up and automatic Login across supported casinos in its network. Live chat is available in English and requires an active login. If you are locked out, email support is available instead.

Customer support operates 24/7 year-round. The VIP team is available from 8am to midnight, seven days a week. Account tools include deposit limits and self-exclusion, giving you practical ways to set boundaries around your play.

SSL encryption protects data in transit, login credentials are encrypted and game outcomes are determined by a certified random number generator, with TST compliance referenced. Treat the 100% offer as entertainment with real financial risk, and set a deposit limit that fits your budget before you start.

Keep the key figures handyThe important REELSCB100 terms are a $30 minimum deposit, 15× wagering on the bonus amount and a $20 maximum bet or spin while active.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Reels Grande Casino 100% welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first deposit bonus paired with 100% cashback on the same deposit. The promotion uses code REELSCB100 and has a $30 AUD minimum deposit.

What promo code do I use for the 100% bonus?

Use REELSCB100. The bonus is automatically redeemed after registration.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 15× the bonus amount. For example, a $30 bonus creates a $450 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus active?

The maximum is $20 per bet or spin while the bonus is active.

What games can I use with the 100% bonus?

The eligible game range covers all games except selected games. The library includes slots, table games, video poker, crash games and live dealer games.

When can I withdraw bonus winnings?

You must complete the 15× promotion wagering requirement before cashing out. Withdrawals have a $100 AUD minimum, and KYC requires government-issued photo ID and proof of address.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are approved within 24 hours. Bank wire transfers then take 3-5 banking days to arrive.

Does the casino charge transaction fees?

The casino charges no transaction fees on its payment methods. Deposits are supported through Mastercard, Visa, Neosurf, bank wire, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum and Litecoin.